Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:100G CFP ER4 40km Optical Transceiver,100G CFP ER4 40km Transceiver,100G CFP ER4 Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 100G CFP ER4 40km Optical Transceiver,100G CFP ER4 40km Transceiver,100G CFP ER4 Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver > 100G CFP ER4 40km fiber optic transceiver

100G CFP ER4 40km fiber optic transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: CFP-100GBE-ER4

Product Description

100GE CFP ER4 Optical Transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber, the transmission distance is up to 40km .

100G CFP ER4 40km optical transceiver

Features

 Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate; Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4

 Up to 40km transmission on SMF

 LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA

 High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)

 MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

 CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Maximum power consumption 16W

 Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C

 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)


Application

 100GBASE-ER4


100G CFP ER4



Looking for ideal 100G CFP ER4 40km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G CFP ER4 40km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G CFP ER4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver

Product Images
  • 100G CFP ER4 40km fiber optic transceiver
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier