Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver > 100GBASE CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver
100GBASE CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver
  • 100GBASE CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

100GBASE CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: CFP2-100GBE-LR4

Product Description

100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over Singlemode Fiber . The size of 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver is much smaller than CFP ,so CFP2 Optical Transceiver has gradually replaced the CFP Optical Transceivers now .

100G CFP2 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 100GBASE-LR4(103.1Gb/s) with lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DML laser and PIN receiver
 High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
 MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 9 W
 Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)


Application
 100GBASE-LR4

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-5

-

+70

°C


Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.2

3.3

3.4

V


Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

2.81

A


Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

9

W


Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s


Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s


Transmission Distance

TD


-

10

km

Over SMF



Looking for ideal 100G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G CFP2 LR4 10km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry