Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver > 100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver
100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver
  • 100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver

100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: CFP2-100GBE-ER4

Product Description

100G CFP2 ER4 Optical Transceivers are designed for huge long distance transmission up to 40km over Singlemode Fiber ,they are used for ODN network .

100G CFP2 LR4 ER4 40km optical transceiver

Features

 Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate; Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4

 Up to 40km transmission on SMF

 LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA

 High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)

 MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Maximum power consumption 9 W

 Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C

 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)



Application

 100GBASE-ER4


CFP2 ER4 transceiver



Looking for ideal 100G CFP2 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G CFP2 ER4 40km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G CFP2 ER4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry