Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 Transciever
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 Transciever
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: QSFP-100GBE-LR4

Product Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of Singlemode Fiber ,it will be popular used for relay transmission of 5G network with 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver together . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA .

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Application
 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.15

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF


Looking for ideal 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transciever. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Product Images
  • 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier