Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: QSFP-100GBE-ER4

Product Description

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver module is designed for long distance transmission up to 30km of Singlemode Fiber without FEC ,it can reach 40km with FEC . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 30km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM TOSA ((1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) and APD receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with RoHS

Application
 100GBASE ER4 Ethernet Links with FEC
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
 Client-side 100G Telecom connections



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.37

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4.5

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

30

km

Over SMF



Looking for ideal 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Product Images
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km Optical Transceiver without FEC
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier