Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable
100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable
  • 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable

100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable

Basic Info

Model No.: QSFP-100G-AOCXXX

Product Description

100G QSFP28 active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active Optical Cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize Multimode Fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

100G QSFP28 AOC

Features
 Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.
 Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
 Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.
 Low power consumption of max 2.5W
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with 3-mm round cable.
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
 Infiniband EDR, FDR and QDR
 HPC Interconnects
 Proprietary Interconnections

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Case Operating Temperature

0

40

70

Power Supply Voltage

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Date Rate per Channel

25.78125

Gbps

Bit Error Ratio

10-12

1, 2

Control Input Voltage High

2

Vcc+0.3

V

Control Input Voltage Low

-0.3

0.8

V

Two Wire Serial (TWS) Interface Clock Rate

400

kHz

Differential Data Input / Output Load

100

Ohms

+/- 10%

Standard Cable Lengths

100

m

3


Looking for ideal 100G QSFP28 AOC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G QSFP AOC. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry