Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:10G SFP LR 10km Optical Transceiver,10G SFP LR Optical Transceiver,10G SFP LR Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 10G SFP LR 10km Optical Transceiver,10G SFP LR Optical Transceiver,10G SFP LR Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 10G SFP+ Transceiver > 10G SFP+ LR 10km optical transceiver

10G SFP+ LR 10km optical transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-10GBE-LR

Product Description

The 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber.These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP+ Multisource Agreement (MSA).With the hot plug ability,these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP+ MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

The 10G SFP+ LR optical transceiver uses a long wavelength (1310nm) DFB laser diode enable data transmission up to 10km on a single mode (9/125μm) optical fiber.

10G SFP+ LR 10km optical transceiver

Features

SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement compliant
Monitoring interface compliant with SFF-8472
Single +3.3V Power Supply
 Low power dissipation
 LC duplex receptacle
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
10km with 9/125 µm SMF
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Wide dynamic range PIN-PD receiver
 RoHS6 Compliant
 Operating Temperature
Commercial: -5℃~+70℃


Applications

 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
 10Gbps Fiber Channel
 Custom high-speed optical data pipes

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Total Current

Icc

300

mA

Power Dissipation (Max)

Pmax

1.0

W

Operating Case Temperature Range

TC

-5

70

°C

Storage Case Temperature Range

Tstg

-40

85

°C

Data Rate GbE

DR

2.5

10.3125

11.3

Gbps


Looking for ideal 10G SFP LR 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10G SFP LR Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10G SFP LR Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Product Images
  • 10G SFP+ LR 10km optical transceiver
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier