Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 10G SFP+ Transceiver > 10G SFP+ CWDM BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ CWDM BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-10GBE-BIDI40

Product Description

10G SFP+ CWDM BIDI Optical Transceiver is designed for single fiber transmission up to 40km distance ,the CWDM BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver must be used for the FTTH project which has only one fiber available . Enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceivers compatible with 10G ETHERNET. It is suitable for Singlemode Fiber (SMF) communications.

10G SFP+ BIDI 40km optical transceiver

Product Features
 Up to 10.3Gbps data links
 9/125µm SMF*1
 CWDM DFB laser, APD
 Power Budget *1
 Simplex LC Connector
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 Single 3. 3V power supply
 Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
 RoHS
 Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM)


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.15

3.3

3.45

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

350

mA

Data Rate

10

GBps

Power Budget

PB

21

dBm


Looking for ideal 10G SFP CWDM BIDI Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10G SFP CWDM BIDI 40km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10G SFP CWDM BIDI Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 10G SFP+ Transceiver

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry