Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 16/25G SFP28 Transceiver > 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver

16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-16GBE-SR

Product Description

16G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over Multimode Fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The Optical Transceiver is compliant per the RoHS .

25G SFP28 LR optical transceiver

Features
 Links up to 14.025Gbps
 100m transmission over OM4 MMF
 70m transmission over OM3 MMF
 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
 80nm high sensitivity PIN-TIA receiver
 SFP28 MSA compliant
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C
 RoHS 6 Compliant


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

1

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

2

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

360

mA

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1.2

W

Bit Rate

BR



14.025

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

100

m

Over OM4 MMF


Looking for ideal 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 16G SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 16G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 16/25G SFP28 Transceiver

Product Images
  • 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier