Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver,200G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 200G CFP2 Transceiver > 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: CFP2-100GBE-LR4

Product Description

The 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is our new prouct which supports 200GBASE-LR4 up to 10km transmission on Singlemode Fiber (SMF) . 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is compliant to IEEE802.3bs , CFP2 MSA hardware specification and EU RoHS 6/6.

200G CFP2 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features

 Supports 200GBASE-LR4;

 Lane signaling rate 26.5625 Gb/s with PAM4;

 Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

 LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver;

 High speed I/O electrical interface (200GAUI-8);

 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

 Single +3.3V power supply;

 Maximum power consumption 12 W;

 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

 Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs;

 Compliant to CFP2 MSA hardware specification;

 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

Application

 200GBASE-LR4;

 200G Ethernet.

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.2

3.3

3.4

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

3.75

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

12

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

212.5

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

53.125

-

Gb/s

With PAM4

Transmission Distance

TD

2

-

10000

m

Over SMF


Looking for ideal 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 200G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 200G CFP2 Transceiver

Product Images
  • 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier