Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:40G QSFP to 4SFP AOC,40G QSFP to 4SFP Active Cable,40G QSFP to 4SFP Cable
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 40G QSFP to 4SFP AOC,40G QSFP to 4SFP Active Cable,40G QSFP to 4SFP Cable

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: QSFP-40-410G-AOCXXX

Product Description

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable,AOC offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC

Features
 Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
 Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
 QSFP+ footprint (Quad small form-factor, pluggable)
 Supports 40 Gbps aggregative data rate links of up to 150 m
 Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
 4 channels PIN photo detector array
 Low power consumption of max 1.5 W Power Level 1 compliance
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 40 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fibre Channel Applications
 InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Not

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

+70

°C

Module Supply Current

Iin

-

-

350

Ma

Signaling Speed Per Channel

S

2.5

10.3G

Gb/s

Standard Cable Lengths

3

150

M

1

Bit Error Ratio

BER

10-12

2


Looking for ideal 40G QSFP to 4SFP AOC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 40G QSFP to 4SFP Active Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 40G QSFP to 4SFP Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Images
  • 40G QSFP+ to 4SFP+ AOC
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier