Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:56G QSFP SR4 60m Optical Transceiver,56G QSFP SR4 Optical Transceiver,56G QSFP SR4 60m Transceiver
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. 56G QSFP SR4 60m Optical Transceiver,56G QSFP SR4 Optical Transceiver,56G QSFP SR4 60m Transceiver
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Transceiver > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver > 56G QSFP+ SR4 60m optical transceiver

56G QSFP+ SR4 60m optical transceiver

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: QSFP-56GBE-SR4

Product Description

56G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet, SAS, and Infiniband links over Multimode Fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and the Ethernet, SAS and Infiniband architecture specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

56G QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver

Features
•Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
•Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
•Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
•Up to 14.025Gb/s per channel
•Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
•Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
•Reliable VCSEL array technology
•Extended operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
•Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
•RoHS-6 compliant

Specifications :

Distance: 60 m

Data Rate (max): 56 Gb/s

Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant ,40G Ethernet Compliant ,IB QDR Compatible

Operation Temperature (°C): 0-70

Diagnostics: N/A

Transmitter: 4x VCSEL

Receiver: PIN

Voltage Supply: 3.3

Connector: MPO

Wavelength: 850nm Band

Applicatiions:

  • Infiniband 4xFDR
  • Infiniband 4xFDR10
  • Infiniband 4XQDR
  • SAS 2.1/3.0
  • IEEE 40BASE-SR4
  • Looking for ideal 56G QSFP SR4 60m Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 56G QSFP SR4 Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 56G QSFP SR4 60m Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

    Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

    Product Images
    • 56G QSFP+ SR4 60m optical transceiver
    Email to this supplier
    • *Subject:
    • *Messages:
      Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

    Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


    Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
    Get Updates, Discounts, Special
    Offers and Big Prizes!

    MultiLanguage:
    Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
    Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
    Hu Mr. Hu
    What can I do for you?
    Contact Supplier