Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > Air Blowning Cable > 2-12 core micro air blowing cable
2-12 core micro air blowing cable
  • 2-12 core micro air blowing cable

2-12 core micro air blowing cable

Basic Info

Model No.: MB-B6

Application: Communication

Type: Single-mode Fiber

Material Shape: Round Wire

Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)

Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

Core: Multicore

Certification: RoHS

Brand: OEM

Product Description

The micro air blowing cable is popular used for FTTH project , can blow into inner diameter 3.5mm tube up to 2km one time .

micro air blowing cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

Air blowing FTTH cable

Fiber type

G.675A

G.675A

G.675A

Number of fiber

2~4

6~12

14~24

Sheath color

Green

Green

Green

Loose tube

PBT

PBT

PBT

Outer jacket

PE

PE

PE

Outer jacket thickness (mm)

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

Loose tube diameter (mm)

1.6±0.1mm

2.0±0.1mm

2.2±0.1mm

Cable diameter(mm)

2.0±0.2

2.4±0.2

2.6±0.2

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

2.5

4.5

6.0

Minimum bending radius(no load)

10 OD

10 OD

10 OD

Minimum bending radius(load)

20 OD

20 OD

20 OD

Crush resistance (N/100m)

Long term

200N

200N

200N

Short term

600N

600N

600N

Tensile strength (N)

Long term

40N

40N

40N

Short term

80N

80N

80N

Operation temperature

-20 ~ +60

-20 ~ +60

-20 ~ +60

Optical Preformances:

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125

μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.40/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.21

2.7/0.8

2.5/0.8

2.3/0.8

2.3/0.8

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numeriacl apartue

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015




Looking for ideal 2 Fibers Micro Air Blowing Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Micro Air Blowing Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of G657A2 FTTH Air Blowing Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > Air Blowning Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry