Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > Air Blowning Cable > 2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath
2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath
  • 2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath

2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath

Basic Info

Model No.: MB-144

Application: Communication

Type: Single-mode Fiber

Material Shape: Round Wire

Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)

Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

Core: Multicore

Certification: ISO9001, RoHS

Brand: OEM

Product Description

The air blowing loose tube stranded cable core ensures the cable structure stable , Small diameter, light weight, low friction coefficient sheath design .

It blowed speed fast, blowing distance is long, safe and high cost performance.

Air Blowing Cable

Technical Parameters:

Construction of optical fiber cable.

Items

Description

Number of fiber

12

72

Number of loose tube

1

6

Number of fibers per tube

12

12

Number of fillers

5

0

Loose tube OD

1.45±0.1

1.45±0.1

FRP OD

1.6

1.6

Jacket thickness

0.5

0.5

Jacket

HDPE

HDPE

Color of Jacket

Black

Black

Cable diameter

5.4

5.4

Approx. weight cable Kg/Km

26

29

Apply microtubules

10/8

10/8

Mechanical and environmental data

Temperature range

Storage/Shipping temperature range

Operating temperature range

-40 ~ +70

Min. Bending Radius

(mm)

Dynamic

mm

20D

Static

mm

10D

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

N

500

Long-term

N

150

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm²)

Short-term

N/100mm²

500

Optical Performances:

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.4/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.33/0.19

2.7/0.6

2.5/0.7

2.3/0.6

2.3/0.6

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numerical aperture

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015


Looking for ideal Air Blowing Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the G657A2 Air Blowing Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 72 Fiber Air Blowing Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > Air Blowning Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry