Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Patchcord > LC-SC single mode simplex patch cable
LC-SC single mode simplex patch cable
  • LC-SC single mode simplex patch cable

LC-SC single mode simplex patch cable

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-LUSU-SM

Product Description

The LC-SC simplex/duplex 9/125 micron single mode Fiber Optic Cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place Fiber Jumper Cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

SC-LC simplex patch cord

Product Specifications

Connector Type

LC to SC

Jacket OD

2.0mm

Fiber Type

OS2 9/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Wavelength

1260~1625nm

Fiber Count

Simplex/Duplex

Jacket Material

OFNR/OFNP/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm

Fiber Grade

G.652/G.657

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating temperature

-20~70°C



Looking for ideal LC-SC Single Mode Simplex Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC-SC Single Mode Simplex Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC-SC Single Mode Simplex Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Patchcord

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry