Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Patchcord > SC-SC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 simplex patch cable
SC-SC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 simplex patch cable
  • SC-SC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 simplex patch cable

SC-SC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 simplex patch cable

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-SUSU-SMxxx

Product Description

The SC-SC 9/125μm single mode Fiber Optic Cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling ,SC singlemode UPC and APC available.

SC-SC singlemode simplex patchcord

Product Specifications

Connector Type

SC to SC

Jacket OD

2.0mm

Fiber Type

OS2 9/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

UPC or APC

Wavelength

1260~1625nm

Fiber Count

Simplex/Duplex

Jacket Material

OFNR/OFNP/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

UPC≥50dB APC≥65dB

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm

Fiber Grade

G.652/G.657

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating temperature

-20~70°C

Looking for ideal SC-SC UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC-SC UPC Singlemode Patch Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC-SC UPC Patch Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Patchcord

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry