Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:LC Duplex Adapter Singlemode,LC Duplex Adapter Multimode,LC Duplex Adapter
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. LC Duplex Adapter Singlemode,LC Duplex Adapter Multimode,LC Duplex Adapter
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > LC duplex adapter singlemode/multimode with 0.1dB IL

LC duplex adapter singlemode/multimode with 0.1dB IL

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-LCD

Product Description

LC Fiber Optic Adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or Fiber Optic Connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, Fiber Optic Adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. we supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

LC duplex fiber optic adapter

Product Specifications

Connector Type

LC-LC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Looking for ideal LC Duplex Adapter Singlemode Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Duplex Adapter Multimode are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Duplex Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Product Images
  • LC duplex adapter singlemode/multimode with 0.1dB IL
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier