Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > LC quad adapter singlemode/multimode 4 ports
LC quad adapter singlemode/multimode 4 ports
  • LC quad adapter singlemode/multimode 4 ports

LC quad adapter singlemode/multimode 4 ports

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-LCQ

Product Description

LC Quad plastic adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts . LC adapters are compact and space saving with ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both multimode and single mode applications . The LC adapters use the same panel cut out as a duplex SC adapter but provide twice as many ports .

LC quad fiber optic adapter

Product Specifications

Connector Type

LC-LC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Quad

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Looking for ideal LC Quad Adapter Singlemode/multimode 4 Ports Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Quad Coupler Singlemode/multimode 4 Ports are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Quad Adapter Singlemode/multimode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry