Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:SC Single Mode Simplex Adapter,SC Single Mode Simplex Coupler,SC Single Mode Adapter
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. SC Single Mode Simplex Adapter,SC Single Mode Simplex Coupler,SC Single Mode Adapter
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > SC single mode simplex adapter

SC single mode simplex adapter

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-SCS

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapters have various types including single mode and multimode , ceramic sleeve and bronze sleeve ,simplex and duplex versions . Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapters and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and blue color for SC UPC ,green color for SC APC , beige for multimode . We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters .

SC simplex fiber optic adapter

Product Specifications

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Looking for ideal SC Single Mode Simplex Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Single Mode Simplex Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Sc Single Mode Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Product Images
  • SC single mode simplex adapter
  • SC single mode simplex adapter
  • SC single mode simplex adapter
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier