Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > SC single mode simplex adapter
SC single mode simplex adapter
SC single mode simplex adapter
SC single mode simplex adapter
  • SC single mode simplex adapter
  • SC single mode simplex adapter
  • SC single mode simplex adapter

SC single mode simplex adapter

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-SCS

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapters have various types including single mode and multimode , ceramic sleeve and bronze sleeve ,simplex and duplex versions . Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapters and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and blue color for SC UPC ,green color for SC APC , beige for multimode . We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters .

SC simplex fiber optic adapter

Product Specifications

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Looking for ideal SC Single Mode Simplex Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Single Mode Simplex Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Sc Single Mode Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry