Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > SC single mode duplex adapter
SC single mode duplex adapter
SC single mode duplex adapter
  • SC single mode duplex adapter
  • SC single mode duplex adapter

SC single mode duplex adapter

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-SCD

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapters are fit in fiber optic panels ,Patch Panels and enclosures .The SC duplex adapters are also known as a SC coupler . Each SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect SC patch cord together . SC adapter has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount . A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter .Each SC adapter is built with ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity , it can be used for up to 500 matings .

SC duplex fiber optic adapter

Product Specifications

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Looking for ideal SC Single Mode Duplex Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Multi Mode Duplex Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC APC Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry