Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:High Quality MPO Adapter,MPO Fiber Optic Adapter,MTP Fiber Adapter
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. High Quality MPO Adapter,MPO Fiber Optic Adapter,MTP Fiber Adapter
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters > High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapter

High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapter

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: ADP-MPO

Product Description

High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapters

MPO Adapter is a small passive device used to connect Fiber Patch Cables with MPO Fiber Optic Connectors.

MPO Adapter is designed for better mechanical and optical performance.


Applications:

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. CATV

3. LANS

4. Local Area Network

5. FHHT


Features:

1.MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte

2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

3. Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional

4. PC / APC available

5. Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional

6. Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing

7. IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)

8. Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C

9. Standard plugging force: 2~6N

10.Durability > 1000 times


Looking for ideal High Quality MPO Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the MPO Fiber Optic Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of MTP Fiber Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Adapters

Product Images
  • High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
  • High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
  • High Quality MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier