Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:SC Pigtail Single Mode,SC 12 Colors Pigtail,SC Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. SC Pigtail Single Mode,SC 12 Colors Pigtail,SC Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Pigtails > SC pigtail single mode/Multi mode 0.9mm cable

SC pigtail single mode/Multi mode 0.9mm cable

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-SU-SM

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Pigtails provide a single connector terminated on 900um buffered cable. The optical fiber meets G.652D or G.657A2 bend insensitive specifications . Fibers are backward compatible with G.652D fibers for easy splicing . pigtails are provided in 1.5-2 metter length and the 12 standard TIA colors .

SC UPC fiber optic pigtail

Product Specifications

Connector A

SC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Fiber Type

Simplex

Polish

UPC/APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C


Looking for ideal SC Pigtail Single Mode Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC 12 Colors Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Optic Pigtails

Product Images
  • SC pigtail single mode/Multi mode 0.9mm cable
  • SC pigtail single mode/Multi mode 0.9mm cable
  • SC pigtail single mode/Multi mode 0.9mm cable
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier