Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Patch Cables > Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
  • Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
  • Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable
  • Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable

Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-LCLCMM-U

Application: Communication

Type: Multi-mode Fiber

Connection Structure: LC

Material Shape: Round Wire

Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)

Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

Core: Double Core

Certification: ISO9001, RoHS

Brand: OEM

Additional Info

Transportation: Air

HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description


Adela OM1/OM2 LC-LC Unitboot Patch Cord Cable

LC connector was invented for higher cabling density.

Standard duplex LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable can provide much higher cabling density than other duplex Fiber Patch Cables.

To further increase cabling density in data center, the connectors and cable diameter of LC-LC patch cable are becoming smaller.

LC-LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord is a typical example.

This kind of fiber patch cable designed the two fibers of the Duplex Patch Cable into a single cable.

In adding the two connectors terminated at each end of the duplex patch cable share the same boot.

With less using cable counts, uniboot patch cable can provide higher cabling density and better cooling environment in data center.

Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and OM4

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord

Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable



Looking for ideal Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unitboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC-LC Unitboot Optical Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Fiber Patch Cables

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry