Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > WDM & Optical Access > Fiber PLC Splitters > 1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector
1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector
  • 1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector

1:16 PLC splitter with SC APC connector

Basic Info

Model No.: PLC-16-SC

Product Description

The 1:16 PLC splitter is with one input and 16 output ports which suitable for 16 endusers for one fiber in FTTH project . The laser signal is devided equally to 16 different channel with SC connector , so we must have excellent performance for optical splitters and SC connectors with low insertion loss and low PDL .

PLC ,Planar lightwave circuit splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Fibercan provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

1x16 PLC splitter

Features
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:
From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature:
From -40℃ to 85℃
High Reliability and Stability

Applications
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

Looking for ideal 1x16 PLC Splitter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 1x16 PLC Splitter Module are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 1x16 PLC Splitter with SC Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : WDM & Optical Access > Fiber PLC Splitters

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry