Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH Drop Cable > FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x3.0 indoor cable
FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x3.0 indoor cable
  • FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x3.0 indoor cable

FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x3.0 indoor cable

Basic Info

Model No.: GJXH-1/2/4B6

Product Description

With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH Drop Cable can be directly connected to the homes with very small bending radius . It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

FTTH drop cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

GJXH-1/2/4B6

Cable specification

3.0*2.0

Fiber color

Nature/blue

Fiber type

1-4 fibers singlemode 9/125 G657A2

Sheath color

black/white

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension (mm)

3.0(±0.1)*2.00.1)

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

10.9

Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) mm

B6a:15(static) 30(dynamic)

B6a:10(static) 25(dynamic)

Attenuation dB/Km

0.4 at 1310nm, 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tension (N)

200

Short crush (N/100m)

2200

Operation temperature

-5~+50

Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation 0.2dB/Km


Looking for ideal Ftth Drop Cable Flat Indoor Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FTTH Drop Cable 2.0x3.0 Indoor Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Ftth Drop Cable Indoor Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH Drop Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry