Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH Drop Cable > FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable
FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable
  • FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable

FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable

Basic Info

Model No.: GJYXFCH-1/2/4B6

Product Description

Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.657A ), span length up to 80meters . The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of FRP/KFRP, steel wire and a LSZH outer jacket. Designed for outdoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.

outdoor FTTH drop cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

GJYXFCH-1/2/4B6

Cable specification

5.2*2.0

Fiber color

Nature

Fiber type

9/125 G.657A

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH UV resistant

Cable dimension (mm)

5.2(±0.2)*2.00.2)for 1.0mm steel wire messenger

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

22.2

Min. bending radius (mm)

120

Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) mm

B6a:10(static) 25(dynamic)

Attenuation dB/Km

0.4 at 1310nm, 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tension (N)

600

Short crush (N/100mm)

2200

Operation temperature

-10~+60

Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation 0.3dB/Km

-40~60

Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation 0.4dB/Km


Looking for ideal Ftth Drop Cable 2.0x5.0 Outdoor Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FTTH Drop Cable Flat Outdoor Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH Drop Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry