Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > FTTA Assemblies > Fullax FTTA CPRI Cable > Fullaxs LC FTTA CPRI cable assembly
Fullaxs LC FTTA CPRI cable assembly
  • Fullaxs LC FTTA CPRI cable assembly

Fullaxs LC FTTA CPRI cable assembly

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-FLLU-5m

Product Description

The Fullaxs LC connector is original TE connector , used for Ericsson RRU devices excellent performace and IP67 rated ,Plugs directly into SFP at panel of RRH.

FullAXS LC CPRI cable assembly

Features:

Ruggedised sealing system for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial applications

FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application;

Cable`s jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured;

Cable diameter 4.8 mm, 5.5 mm or 7 mm

Waterproof (IP65), dust proof and corrosion resistant


Performance:

Item

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP65

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Authentication

Meet with RoHS


Cable Specification:

Item

Data

Fiber Count

2core

Out diameter

4.8±0.2mm

fiber

OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Tension member

Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube

Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.4dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.25dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3-4

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL


Looking for ideal Fullaxs LC Ftta Cpri Cable Assembly Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fullaxs LC Cpri Cable Assembly are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fullaxs LC Cable Assembly. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTA Assemblies > Fullax FTTA CPRI Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry