Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly,Ericsson FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly,CPRI Cable Ericsson RRU Device
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly,Ericsson FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly,CPRI Cable Ericsson RRU Device
Home > Products > FTTA Assemblies > Fullax FTTA CPRI Cable > XPM FTTA CPRI cable assembly instead of Fullaxs

XPM FTTA CPRI cable assembly instead of Fullaxs

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-XPM-5m

Product Description

The XPM Cpri Cable assembly is for Ericsson RRU device instead of Fullaxs LC ,it is low cost but excellent performance .


FPM FTTA CPRI cable assembly

XPM FTTA CPRI cable assembly

1. Product Structure
Designation P/N. E/N. Material
1 Cable OSK002_01 -- Outdoor Optical Cable, G657A2, Single-mode,
2 Core with 0.9 mm Fiber, OD 4.8 mm, Black LSZH
2 Connector -- -- LC Duplex for Single-mode Fiber, Blue
3 Hood -- -- Tube for LC Connector, White
4 Protective -- -- Flexible Protective with Steel Tube, OD Max.3.0 mm
5 Identifier -- -- Heat Shrinkable Tube, Yellow
6 Identifier -- -- Heat Shrinkable Tube, White
7 Transition -- -- Molding, Black, OD7.5±0.5 mm, L=17±1mm
8 Label -- -- Plastic Label, Waterproof
A -- -- Fiber A, 9/125/245 μm, Red, Tight Tube, OD 0.9 mm
B -- -- Fiber B, 9/125/245 μm, Blue, Tight Tube, OD 0.9 mm
Note: Area A must withstand +95°C;

2 Product List
KS P/N KS E/N Designation
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/1 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 1m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/2 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 2m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/3 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 3m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/5 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 5m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/10 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 10m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/20 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 20m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/30 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 30m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/50 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 50m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/70 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 70m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/100 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 100m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/150 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 150m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/200 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 200m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/250 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 250m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/300 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 300m
OSK002_01_LPC_LPC/500 --- CPRI, SM, Black LSZH, Duplex, LC(PC) - LC(PC), 500m

3 Fiber Structure
Standards ITU G.657 A2 / IEC60793-2-50 B6_a2
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 0.7 μm
Coating Diameter (Uncolored) 245 ± 7 μm
Concentricity Error Core / Cladding ≤ 0.5 μm
Concentricity Error Cladding / Coating ≤ 12.0 μm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1.0 %
Coating Non-Circularity ≤ 6.0 %

4 Fiber Requirements
Cable Cut-Off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤ 1260
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps/√km) ≤ 0.2
Zero Dispersion Wavelength λo (nm) 1300 - 1324
Zero Dispersion Slope S0 at λo (ps/nm2•km) ≤ 0.092
Attenuation Typical, (In Cable) 1310 / 1550 nm (dB/km) ≤ 0.35 / ≤ 0.21
Attenuation Maximum, (In Cable) 1310 / 1550 nm (dB/km) ≤ 0.40 / ≤ 0.25
Chromatic Dispersion 1310 / 1550 nm (ps/nm•km) ≤ 3.5 / ≤ 18.0
Bending Loss 1550 nm, R = 7.5 mm (dB, 1 turn) ≤ 0.5
1550 nm, R = 10 mm (dB, 1 turn) ≤ 0.1
1550 nm, R = 15 mm (dB, 10 turn) ≤ 0.03



Looking for ideal Ftta Cpri Cable Assembly Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ericsson FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CPRI Cable Ericsson RRU Device. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTA Assemblies > Fullax FTTA CPRI Cable

Product Images
  • XPM FTTA CPRI cable assembly instead of Fullaxs
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier