Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:Indoor Micro Fiber Optic Cable,Indoor Fiber Optic Cable,Indoor Mini Fiber Optic Cable
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. Indoor Micro Fiber Optic Cable,Indoor Fiber Optic Cable,Indoor Mini Fiber Optic Cable
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Cable > Indoor micro fiber optic cable

Indoor micro fiber optic cable

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-IN-M

Product Description

The size of micro Indoor Cable is quite small , 3.0mm outer diameter for 2-24 fibers , it is the best material for MPO/MTP assemblies of data center .

The micro Indoor Fiber Optic Cable is with high strength yarn member ensures high tensile strength ,small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, soft and easy to strip .Suitable for installation, operation and convenient for maintenance.

micro fiber cable

Technical Parameters:

Fiber count

2-24

Outer diameter(mm)

3.0±0.2

Nominal weight(Kg/Km)

8

Max. tensile strength(N)

Short term

150

Long term

80

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Dynamic

30D

Static

15D

Max. crush resistance (N/100mm²)

Short term

500

Long term

150

Temperature range

-20°C~+70°C

Optical Preformances:

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max.Attenuation(dB/km)

0.36/0.25

3.0/0.8

2.7/0.8

2.7/0.8

2.7/0.8

Typ.Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.21

2.7/0.6

2.5/0.7

2.3/0.6

2.3/0.6

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numerical aperture

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015



Looking for ideal Indoor Micro Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Indoor Fiber Optic Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Indoor Mini Fiber Optic Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Cable

Product Images
  • Indoor micro fiber optic cable
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier