Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:Fiber Optic Cable,Mini Breakout Cable
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. Fiber Optic Cable,Mini Breakout Cable
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Cable > Indoor mini fiber optic cable

Indoor mini fiber optic cable

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Product Description

The indoor tight buffered cable is designed with high strength yarn member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission , Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, soft and easy to strip. Direct splicing between tight buffered cable and need no tie-in box or pigtail. Suitable for installation, operation and convenient for maintenance.

mini breakout cable

Technical Parameters:

Fiber count

4

6

8

12

16

24

48

Outer diameter(mm)

4.8±0.2

5.2±0.2

6.2±0.2

6.8±0.2

7.4±0.4

8.2±0.4

12.5±0.5

Nominal weight(Kg/Km)

19

23

29

38

48

60

128

Max. tensile strength(N)

Short term

270

330

480

600

660

720

1200

Long term

90

110

160

200

220

240

520

Min. Bending Radius(mm)

Dynamic

20D

20D

20D

20D

20D

20D

20D

Static

10D

10D

10D

10D

10D

10D

10D

Max. crush resistance (N/100mm²)

1000

1000

1000

1000

1000

1000

1000

Temperature range

-20°C~+60°C

Optical Performances:

Optical Transmission Performance

Singlemode

1310/1383/1550/1625nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max.Attenuation(dB/km)

0.36/0.36/0.25/0.35

3.0/0.8

2.7/0.8

2.7/0.8

2.7/0.8

Typ.Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.32/0.21/0.24

2.7/0.6

2.5/0.7

2.3/0.6

2.3/0.6

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numeriacl apartue

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Mini Breakout Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Cable

Product Images
  • Indoor mini fiber optic cable
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier