Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
I agree Bossgoo.com will authorize the transaction payment on Bossgoomall.com. Bossgoomall.com is a subsidiary of Bossgoo.com group, Please rest assured to trade.
I agree
Home > Products > FTTA Assemblies > Mini SC FTTA CPRI Cable > FTTA CPRI assembly Mini SC connector

FTTA CPRI assembly Mini SC connector

Min. Order:
1
Share:
  • Product Description
Overview
Product Attributes

Model No.OFC-MSMS-1m

ApplicationCommunication

TypeSingle-mode Fiber

Connection StructureSC

Material ShapeRound Wire

Allowed Lateral Pressure100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)

Allowed Tensile Strength100N<1000N

CoreSingle Core

CertificationRoHS

BrandOEM

The Mini SC FTTA/FTTH cable assembly is designed for environmentally sealed and hardened connectors to reduce the cost and the time of drop cable deployment in Optical Access networks.

mini sc CPRI cable

Features

· Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

· Single-fiber,single-model hardened connector SC APC or SC UPC drop cable assemblies

· For Ultra PC, or Angle PC Applications

· Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures

· Drop cable fully tested to GR-20 and designed to GR-3120

· Built in Pulling Eye

· Custom Lengths


Specification


Fiber type

SM(9/125)G657A2

Fiber count

1core

Polish

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(APC)

Return Loss

≥65dB(APC)

Operating temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Standards

UL GR-3120-core tested

Durability

500 cycles

Ferrule material

Full ceramic zirconia


Looking for ideal FTTA CPRI Assembly Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Mini SC CPRI Assembly are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Mini SC Patch Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTA Assemblies > Mini SC FTTA CPRI Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *To:
    Mr. Hu
  • *Message:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry