Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > MPO/MTP Fiber Cables > MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP 40G OM3 8core trunk cable
MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP 40G OM3 8core trunk cable
  • MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP 40G OM3 8core trunk cable

MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP 40G OM3 8core trunk cable

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-MPOMPO-OM3

Product Description

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP OM3 trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Our MPO-MPO OM3 trunk cable has excellent performance with typical under0.35dB IL; MPO Female to MPO Female connector; 3.0mm OFNR/OFNP/LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center ,transmission distance up to 70meter .

MPO-MPO OM3 trunk cable

Product Specifications

Connector A

MPO/MTP Female

Connector B

MPO/MTP Female

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Polish Type

PC to PC

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Insertion Loss

0.5dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥20dB

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Cable Jacket

OFNR/OFNP/LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C


Looking for ideal MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP 40G Trunk Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP OM3 Trunk Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP Trunk Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > MPO/MTP Fiber Cables

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry