Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
  • Description:MTP-MTP 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable,MTP-MTP 24fibers OM3 Trunk Cable,MPO-MPO 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. MTP-MTP 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable,MTP-MTP 24fibers OM3 Trunk Cable,MPO-MPO 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > MPO/MTP Fiber Cables > MTP-MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable

MTP-MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable

Share to:  
  • Mr. Hu

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-MPMPO4-XXXm

Product Description

MTP/MPO - MTP/MPO 24fibers Multimode OM4 trunk cable is for 100G/200G/400G Optical Transceiver use in future , Method B , 0.6dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, US Conec MTP Connector/standard MPO connector and Corning ClearCurve BIF Fiber. Designed for 100G/200G/400G interconnect solution and high-density data center.

MPO-MPO OM4 24fiber trunk cable

Product Specifications

Connector A MTP/MPO Female(pinless) Connector B MTP/MPO Female(pinless)
Fiber Mode OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type PC to PC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Riser/Plenum/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Looking for ideal MTP-MTP 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the MTP-MTP 24fibers OM3 Trunk Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of MPO-MPO 24fibers OM4 Trunk Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > MPO/MTP Fiber Cables

Product Images
  • MTP-MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier