Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > FTTA Assemblies > ODVA FTTA CPRI Cable > ODVA FTTA CPRI cable assembly 2 fibers G657A2
ODVA FTTA CPRI cable assembly 2 fibers G657A2
  • ODVA FTTA CPRI cable assembly 2 fibers G657A2

ODVA FTTA CPRI cable assembly 2 fibers G657A2

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-OV-1m

Product Description

Odva Ftta Cpri Cable is IP68 rated ,industrial grade ,used for FTTA CPRI , industrial network .

ODVA FTTA CPRI cable assembly

Description:

This ODVA outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH. The common SC simplex/LC duplex/MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning. There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

Feature:

Meet standard of Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Good performance of insert-pluck repeat ability and good interchangeability

IP68 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion

Flame retardant materials per UL-94-0

Bayonet-style mechanical lock

Temperature range of-40°C-85°C


Applications

1.Harsh environments where chemicals,corrosive gases and liquids are commonplace

2.Telecommunication/CATV Systems

3.FTTX and Special environmental

4.Mobile routers and internet hardware


Specification:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Connector

Side-A

Compact RRU/BBU Helix cover Connector

Side-B

DLC(duplex LC),SC,ST,FC,MPO/MTP

Fiber count

2core or 4......24

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC/PE

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchange ability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (°C)

-14~ + 85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85


Looking for ideal ODVA FTTA CPRI Cable Assembly Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ftta Cpri Cable Assembly are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of ODVA FTTA Cable Assembly. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FTTA Assemblies > ODVA FTTA CPRI Cable

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry