Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-755-84533751 Email:sales@adelacable.com
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Assembly > Optical Attenuators > LC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB
LC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB
  • LC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB

LC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB

Basic Info

Model No.: ATT-LC

Product Description

We supply LC fiber optic attenuators , the LC attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain fixed rate . LC fiber optic attenuators work in 1260-1625nm range with optional attenation value from 1dB to 25dB .

LC small form fiber optic attenuators are UPC and APC types , to fit for the according LC connectors . LC UPC attenuator return loss is more than 55dB ,LC APC is more than 65dB .LC attenuators are manufactured and tested according to the industrial standards and they are 100% compatible to use with equipment and components from other suppliers .

LC fiber optic attenuator

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector

LC/UPC

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

1-20dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C


Looking for ideal LC Plug Type Attenuator Single Mode Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Attenuator Single Mode 1-20dB are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Plug Type Attenuator Single Mode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Assembly > Optical Attenuators

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry