Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

20 Years Factory for 40G Qsfp+ Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km Optical Transceiver supply to Solomon Islands Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

With our wealthy encounter and considerate services, we now have been recognized for a trusted provider for most worldwide customers for 40G QSFP ER4 40km Optical Transceiver,40G QSFP ER4 40km Transceiver,40G QSFP ER4 Transceiver. our merchandise have superior popularity from the whole world as its most competive cost and our most advantage of after-sale assistance for the clients。

20 Years Factory for 40G Qsfp+ Fiber Optical Transceiver 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km Optical Transceiver supply to Solomon Islands Suppliers

The 40G QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, Singlemode Fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has
been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

40G QSFP ER4 40km optical transceiver

Features
 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
 Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70degC
 Maximum power consumption 3.5W
 LC duplex connector
 RoHS compliant

Application
 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet

40G ER4 transceiver


"Assume full accountability to satisfy all demands of our consumers; reach ongoing advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; come to be the final permanent cooperative partner of clients and maximize the interests of clientele for 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: San Marino,Belize,Samoa. Our team knows well the market demands in different countries and is capable of supplying suitable quality items at the best prices to different markets. Our company has already set up a qualified creative and responsible team to develop clients with the multi-win principle.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier