Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

20 Years Factory for Optical Lc Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Rwanda Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

It adheres to your tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to produce new solutions constantly. It regards consumers, success as its own success. Let us develop prosperous future hand in hand for SC Plug Type Attenuator Single Mode,SC Attenuator Single Mode 1-20dB,SC Attenuator Single Mode 5dB. The many thoughts and suggestions is going to be drastically appreciated! The great cooperation could boost each of us into better development!

20 Years Factory for Optical Lc Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Rwanda Supplier

SC fiber optic attenuators are female to male type with metal body and high precision ceramic ferrule and sleeves ; they are high power light source durability and wavelength independent . We have SC UPC fiber optic attenuators and SC APC fiber optic attenuators . They are used in Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers and Dense Wave Division Multiplexers to weaken the overpowered optical singal at a certain fixed value level , 1dB to 25dB available .

SC fiber optic attenuator

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC or SC/APC

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

1-20dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB for UPC , 65dB for APC

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C


"Always customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate target to be not only the most reliable, trustable and honest supplier, but also the partner for our customers for SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bolivia,Liechtenstein,Ethiopia. Our tenet is "integrity first quality best". Now we have confidence in providing you with excellent service and ideal merchandise. We sincerely hope we can establish win-win business cooperation with you in the future!

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier