Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Best Price for Outdoor Air Blown Cable 2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath supply to Dominican Republic Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

remember to do not hesitate to make contact with us. We're ready to reply you inside of 24 several hours soon after receipt of one's ask for Air Blowing Cable,G657A2 Air Blowing Cable,72 Fiber Air Blowing Cable. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market.

Best Price for Outdoor Air Blown Cable 2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath supply to Dominican Republic Supplier

The air blowing loose tube stranded cable core ensures the cable structure stable , Small diameter, light weight, low friction coefficient sheath design .

It blowed speed fast, blowing distance is long, safe and high cost performance.

Air Blowing Cable

Technical Parameters:

Construction of optical fiber cable.

Items

Description

Number of fiber

12

72

Number of loose tube

1

6

Number of fibers per tube

12

12

Number of fillers

5

0

Loose tube OD

1.45±0.1

1.45±0.1

FRP OD

1.6

1.6

Jacket thickness

0.5

0.5

Jacket

HDPE

HDPE

Color of Jacket

Black

Black

Cable diameter

5.4

5.4

Approx. weight cable Kg/Km

26

29

Apply microtubules

10/8

10/8

Mechanical and environmental data

Temperature range

Storage/Shipping temperature range

Operating temperature range

-40 ~ +70

Min. Bending Radius

(mm)

Dynamic

mm

20D

Static

mm

10D

Max. Tension (N)

Short-term

N

500

Long-term

N

150

Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm²)

Short-term

N/100mm²

500

Optical Performances: 

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.4/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.33/0.19

2.7/0.6

2.5/0.7

2.3/0.6

2.3/0.6

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numerical aperture

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

 


"Fast and very good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct merchandise that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible excellent command and different companies for paying and shipping affairs for 2-72 core G657A air blowing cable PE sheath. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Albania,Saudi Arabia,Nicaragua. They're durable modeling and promoting well all over the world. Under no circumstances disappearing key functions in a brief time it's a should for you personally of fantastic quality. Guided by the principle of Prudence Efficiency Union and Innovation. the business make an awesome efforts to expand its international trade raise its enterprise. rofit and improve its export scale. We are confident that we'll have a vibrant prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier