Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Best-Selling for Optic Variable Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Romania Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Our solutions are widely identified and trusted by people and might fulfill continuously transforming economic and social demands for SC Plug Type Attenuator Single Mode,SC Attenuator Single Mode 1-20dB,SC Attenuator Single Mode 5dB. company name has more than 4000 kinds of products and gained good reputation and big shares on market domestic and overseas.

Best-Selling for Optic Variable Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Romania Suppliers

SC fiber optic attenuators are female to male type with metal body and high precision ceramic ferrule and sleeves ; they are high power light source durability and wavelength independent . We have SC UPC fiber optic attenuators and SC APC fiber optic attenuators . They are used in Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers and Dense Wave Division Multiplexers to weaken the overpowered optical singal at a certain fixed value level , 1dB to 25dB available .

SC fiber optic attenuator

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC or SC/APC

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

1-20dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB for UPC , 65dB for APC

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C


"In order to best meet client's needs, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto ""High Quality, Competitive Price, Fast Service"" for SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Senegal,Puerto Rico,Hungary. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade goods in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We've been willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad and create a great future together.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier