Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Best-Selling for Optic Variable Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Romania Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

To create extra value for SC Plug Type Attenuator Single Mode,SC Attenuator Single Mode 1-20dB,SC Attenuator Single Mode 5dB. We play a leading role in delivering shoppers with premium quality goods great assistance and competitive rates.

Best-Selling for Optic Variable Attenuator SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB export to Romania Suppliers

SC fiber optic attenuators are female to male type with metal body and high precision ceramic ferrule and sleeves ; they are high power light source durability and wavelength independent . We have SC UPC fiber optic attenuators and SC APC fiber optic attenuators . They are used in Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers and Dense Wave Division Multiplexers to weaken the overpowered optical singal at a certain fixed value level , 1dB to 25dB available .

SC fiber optic attenuator

Product Specifications

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC or SC/APC

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

1-20dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB for UPC , 65dB for APC

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C


Our goal is to provide high quality products at competitive prices, and top-notch service to customers around the world. We are ISO9001, CE, and GS certified and strictly adhere to their quality specifications for SC plug type attenuator Single mode 1-20dB. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tuvalu,Slovenia,Tokelau. With the development and enlargement of mass clients abroad now we now have set up cooperative relationships with many major brands. We have now our own factory and also have many reliable and well-cooperated factories in the field. Adhering to the "quality first customer first We are provideing high-quality low-cost merchandise and first-class service to customers. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality mutually benefit. We welcome OEM projects and designs.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier