Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

China OEM for 10G Connector Sfp Transceiver 10G SFP+ SR4 300m optical transceiver supply to Grenada Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Our mission will be to grow to be an innovative supplier of high-tech digital and communication devices by giving worth added design and style, world-class production, and service capabilities for 10G SFP SR4 300m Optical Transceiver,10G SFP SR4 Optical Transceiver,10G SFP SR4 300m Transceiver. as well as target for all of us is usually to satisfy our consumers from all around the environment.

China OEM for 10G Connector Sfp Transceiver 10G SFP+ SR4 300m optical transceiver supply to Grenada Suppliers

10G SFP+ SR 300m Optical Transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over Multimode Fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. 

The laser drivers biases and modulates a 850nm VCSEL laser, enabling data transmission up to 300m over Multimode Fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the 10Gb/s optical data stream is recovered from a PIN type photodetector .This Optical Transceiver features a hot-pluggable SFI compliant electrical interface.

10G SFP+ optical transceiver

Features
 SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement compliant

 Monitoring interface compliant with SFF-8472

 Single +3.3V Power Supply

 Low power dissipation

 LC duplex receptacle

 Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver for 300m reach

 RoHS6 Compliant

 Operating Temperature

 Commercial temperature: -5℃~+70℃


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Total Current

Icc

300

mA

Power Dissipation (Max)

Pmax

1.0

W

Operating Case Temperature Range

TC

-5

70

°C

Storage Case Temperature Range

Tstg

-40

85

°C

Data Rate

DR

10.3125

Gbps



carry on to boost, to guarantee products excellent in line with market and consumer standard specifications. Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for 10G SFP+ SR4 300m optical transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Korea,Brunei Darussalam,Spain. We warmly welcome your patronage and will serve our clients both at home and abroad with goods of superior quality and excellent service geared to the trend of further development as always. We believe you will benefit from our professionalism soon.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier