Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

factory low price for 100G Fiber Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver supply to Japan Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We thinks what shoppers think, the urgency of urgency to act during the interests of a buyer position of basic principle, allowing for greater top quality, lessen processing costs, costs are extra reasonable, won the new and previous buyers the support and affirmation for 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Transceiver,100G QSFP28 LR4 Transciever. We also make sure your range will probably be crafted along with the highest quality and trustworthiness. Be sure to experience cost-free to speak to us for further information.

factory low price for 100G Fiber Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver supply to Japan Suppliers

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of Singlemode Fiber ,it will be popular used for relay transmission of 5G network with 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver together . It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA .

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Application
 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

  

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.15

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF


Our mission is always to develop into an innovative supplier of high-tech digital and communication devices by offering price added design, world-class manufacturing, and repair capabilities for 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tokelau,Honduras,Liechtenstein. We have top engineers in these industries and an efficient team in the research. What is more we have our own archives mouths and markets in China at low cost. Therefore we can meet different inquiries from different clients. Please find our website to check more information from our products.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier