Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

factory Outlets for for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable supply to Turkmenistan Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

abide by the contract", conforms to the market requirement, joins during the market competition by its superior quality also as provides extra comprehensive and exceptional service for consumers to let them turn into significant winner. The pursue of the business, is definitely the clients' gratification for 100G QSFP28 AOC,100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable,100G QSFP AOC. auto part buyers and the majority of colleagues both at home and abroad. We expect sincere cooperation and common development!

factory Outlets for for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable supply to Turkmenistan Supplier

100G QSFP28 active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

100G QSFP28 AOC

Features
 Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 specification per IEEE 802.3bm.
 Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
 Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively.
 Low power consumption of max 2.5W
 Hot pluggable electrical interface
 Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with 3-mm round cable.
 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
 RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications
 Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
 Infiniband EDR, FDR and QDR
 HPC Interconnects
 Proprietary Interconnections

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Case Operating Temperature

0

40

70

 

Power Supply Voltage

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

 

Date Rate per Channel

 

 

25.78125

Gbps

 

Bit Error Ratio

 

 

10-12

 

1, 2

Control Input Voltage High

2

 

Vcc+0.3

V

 

Control Input Voltage Low

-0.3

 

0.8

V

 

Two Wire Serial (TWS) Interface Clock Rate

 

 

400

kHz

 

Differential Data Input / Output Load

 

100

 

Ohms

+/- 10%

Standard Cable Lengths

 

 

100

m

3


"Our company sticks into the basic principle of ""Quality is definitely the life of the business, and status may be the soul of it"" for 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Paraguay,Eritrea,Cape Verde. We've been sincerely looking forward to cooperate with customers all over the world. We believe we can satisfy you with our high-quality products and solutions and perfect service . We also warmly welcome customers to visit our company and purchase our products and solutions.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier