Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

factory Outlets for for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver export to Argentina Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Sincerely hope to build long term business relationships with you and we will do our best service for 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver. and to contribute to our community and staff!

factory Outlets for for China 100G Qsfp28 Transceiver,Optical Transceivers,100G Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer and Supplier 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver export to Argentina Suppliers

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The Optical Transceiver is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP28 transceiver for 100Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber or 150m on OM4 Multimode Fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses a 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector .
This 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver is compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8636.SFF-8665 specification, and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver

Features
 Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates
 Power dissipation < 3.5W 
 Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C 
 Single 3.3V power supply 
 Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF) 
 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
 4x25G electrical interface
 Single MPO12 receptacle
 I2C management interface

Application
 IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Humidity

Rh

5

-

85

%

Maximum Supported Distances


70m for OM3 fiber

-

100m for OM4 fiber

meter



"Fast and great quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct product that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible top quality control and different services for paying and shipping affairs for 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Gambia,Grenada,Gabon. The products has a good reputation with competitive price unique creation leading the industry trends. The company insists on the principle of win-win idea has establishedglobal sales network and after-sales service network.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier