Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Good Quality for Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver export to Luxembourg Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We thinks what shoppers think, the urgency of urgency to act during the interests of a buyer position of basic principle, allowing for greater top quality, lessen processing costs, costs are extra reasonable, won the new and previous buyers the support and affirmation for 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 LR 10km Transceiver. but a lot more even important is our greatest provider along with the aggressive selling price.

Good Quality for Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver export to Luxembourg Suppliers

16G SFP28 Optical Transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.10 and SFF-8472 Rev 11 and SFF-8081.  They are compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The Optical Transceiver is compliant per RoHS. 

16G SFP28 SR optical transceiver

Features
 Links up to 14.025Gbps
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 1310nm DML laser transmitter
 SFP28 MSA compliant
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C
 RoHS 6 Compliant


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

1

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

2

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

360

mA

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1.2

W

Bit Rate

BR



14.025

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF


"With advanced technologies and facilities, strict high quality control, reasonable value, exceptional company and close co-operation with prospects, we've been devoted to offering the very best worth for our consumers for 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lesotho,Kenya,Australia. With the effort to keep pace with world's trend we'll always endeavor to meet customers' demands. If you want develop any other new items we can customize them to suit your needs. If you feel interest in any of our products and solutions or want develop new merchandise you should feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with customers all over the world.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier