Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Good Quality for Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver export to Luxembourg Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Assume full responsibility to meet all demands of our clients; achieve continuous advancements by promoting the growth of our clients; become the final permanent cooperative partner of clients and maximize the interests of clients for 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 LR 10km Transceiver. We are ready to share our knowledge of marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable products at most aggressive costs. So Profi Tools offer you finest benefit of money and we are ready to produce alongside one another with

Good Quality for Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver export to Luxembourg Suppliers

16G SFP28 Optical Transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.10 and SFF-8472 Rev 11 and SFF-8081.  They are compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The Optical Transceiver is compliant per RoHS. 

16G SFP28 SR optical transceiver

Features
 Links up to 14.025Gbps
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 1310nm DML laser transmitter
 SFP28 MSA compliant
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C
 RoHS 6 Compliant


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

1

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

2

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

360

mA

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1.2

W

Bit Rate

BR



14.025

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

10

km

Over SMF


"It adheres to your tenet ""Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative"" to produce new solutions constantly. It regards consumers, success as its own success. Let us develop prosperous future hand in hand for 16G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nauru,Cocos (Keeling) Islands,Sao Tome and Principe. With a team of experienced and knowledgeable personnel our market covers South America, the USA, the Mid East and North Africa. Many customers have become our friends after good cooperation with us. If you have the requirement for any of our goods make sure you contact us now. We're looking forward to hearing from you soon.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier