Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

High Quality Industrial Factory for Sfp Ethernet Transceiver 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable supply to Rwanda Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

high value of products and excellent customer service. for 10G SFP AOC Cable,10G SFP Active Optical Cable,10G SFP Cable. you may discover an even better remedy on car elements industry.

High Quality Industrial Factory for Sfp Ethernet Transceiver 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable supply to Rwanda Suppliers

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is part of a family of SFP+ products to serve 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) applications. The letters [xx" of the part number AFBR-2CARxxZ denoted the cable length in meters.
The 10G  SFP+AOC enables 10GbE equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well-known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. The specifications are referred to as [SFP+" to represent the enhancements over previous SFP specifications. The SFP+ AOC have a cable length up to 20m. These AOCs can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables, while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

10G SFP+ AOC

Features:
 Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
 Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432 
 Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Hot Pluggable
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

Applications
 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

 

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

 

Power Supply Current

Icc

-

-

300

mA

 

Power Dissipation

Pd

-

-

1.0

W

 

Bit Rate

BR

-

10.3125

-

Gbps

 


Quality First,and Customer Supreme is our guideline to provide the best service to our customers.Nowadays, we are trying our best to become one of the best exporters in our field to meet customers more need for 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali,Northern Mariana Islands,France. Our expert engineering team will generally be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We're able to also give you with free of charge samples to meet your requirements. Best efforts will likely be produced to provide you the best service and merchandise. When you are keen on our business and items make sure you speak to us by sending us emails or call us quickly. In an effort to know our merchandise and company extra you may come to our factory to view it. We'll generally welcome guests from all over the world to our business to create business relations with us. Be sure to feel cost-free to speak to us for small business and we believe we are going to share the best trading experience with all our merchants.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier