Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

High reputation for 100G Fiber Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver export to French Guiana Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We will make just about every exertion for being excellent and perfect, and speed up our actions for standing during the rank of worldwide top-grade and high-tech enterprises for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Transceiver,100G QSFP CWDM4 Transceiver. Your help is our everlasting electricity! Warmly welcome customers at your home and abroad to go to our enterprise.

High reputation for 100G Fiber Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver export to French Guiana Supplier

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of Singlemode Fiber. It is compliant with the 1000GBASE CWDM4 MSA standard. The Optical Transceiver converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, Singlemode Fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this Optical Transceiver. Host FEC is required to support up to 2km fiber transmission.
The Optical Transceiver is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference .

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver

Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
 100G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1
 Maximum power consumption 3.5 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Application
 Data Center Interconnect
 100G Ethernet
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
 Enterprise networking



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

 

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

 

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.15

A


Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4

W

 

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

 

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

 

Transmission Distance

TD

 

-

2

km

Over SMF

 


Sticking to the belief of "Creating products of high quality and making friends with people from all over the world", we always put the interest of customers in the first place for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: East Timor,Spain,Switzerland. We warmly welcome your participation based on mutual benefits in the near future.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier