Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Hot Sale for for Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable 2-12 core micro air blowing cable supply to India Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We know that we only thrive if we could guarantee our combined price competiveness and high quality advantageous at the same time for 2 Fibers Micro Air Blowing Cable,Micro Air Blowing Cable,G657A2 FTTH Air Blowing Cable. We would like to acquire this prospect to determine long-term business enterprise interactions with purchasers from all around the planet.

Hot Sale for for Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable 2-12 core micro air blowing cable supply to India Supplier

The micro air blowing cable is popular used for FTTH project , can blow into inner diameter 3.5mm tube up to 2km one time . 

micro air blowing cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

Air blowing FTTH cable

Fiber type

G.675A

G.675A

G.675A

Number of fiber

2~4

6~12

14~24

Sheath color

Green

Green

Green

Loose tube

PBT

PBT

PBT

Outer jacket

PE

PE

PE

Outer jacket thickness (mm)

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

Loose tube diameter (mm)

1.6±0.1mm

2.0±0.1mm

2.2±0.1mm

Cable diameter(mm)

2.0±0.2

2.4±0.2

2.6±0.2

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

2.5

4.5

6.0

Minimum bending radius(no load)

10 OD

10 OD

10 OD

Minimum bending radius(load)

20 OD

20 OD

20 OD

Crush resistance (N/100m)

Long term

200N

200N

200N

Short term

600N

600N

600N

Tensile strength (N)

Long term

40N

40N

40N

Short term

80N

80N

80N

Operation temperature

-20  ~  +60

-20  ~  +60

-20  ~  +60

Optical Preformances: 

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125

μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.40/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.21

2.7/0.8

2.5/0.8

2.3/0.8

2.3/0.8

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numeriacl apartue

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015




"""Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency"" may be the persistent conception of our organization to the long-term to build together with shoppers for mutual reciprocity and mutual advantage for 2-12 core micro air blowing cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sierra Leone,Comoros,Moldova. "Good quality and reasonable price" are our business principles. If you are interested in our products and solutions or have any questions make sure you feel free to contact us. We hope to establish cooperative relationships with you in the near future.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier