Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Hot Sale for for Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable 2-12 core micro air blowing cable supply to India Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

Our growth depends within the innovative equipment, fantastic talents and repeatedly strengthened technology forces for 2 Fibers Micro Air Blowing Cable,Micro Air Blowing Cable,G657A2 FTTH Air Blowing Cable. Our professional technical team will be wholeheartedly at your service. We sincerely welcome you to visit our website and company and send us your inquiry.

Hot Sale for for Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable 2-12 core micro air blowing cable supply to India Supplier

The micro air blowing cable is popular used for FTTH project , can blow into inner diameter 3.5mm tube up to 2km one time . 

micro air blowing cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

Air blowing FTTH cable

Fiber type

G.675A

G.675A

G.675A

Number of fiber

2~4

6~12

14~24

Sheath color

Green

Green

Green

Loose tube

PBT

PBT

PBT

Outer jacket

PE

PE

PE

Outer jacket thickness (mm)

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

0.2±0.1

Loose tube diameter (mm)

1.6±0.1mm

2.0±0.1mm

2.2±0.1mm

Cable diameter(mm)

2.0±0.2

2.4±0.2

2.6±0.2

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

2.5

4.5

6.0

Minimum bending radius(no load)

10 OD

10 OD

10 OD

Minimum bending radius(load)

20 OD

20 OD

20 OD

Crush resistance (N/100m)

Long term

200N

200N

200N

Short term

600N

600N

600N

Tensile strength (N)

Long term

40N

40N

40N

Short term

80N

80N

80N

Operation temperature

-20  ~  +60

-20  ~  +60

-20  ~  +60

Optical Preformances: 

Optical Transmission Performance

Single mode

1310/1550nm

Multimode

850/1300nm

9/125μm

(OS2)

62.5/125

μm

(OM1)

50/125

μm

(OM2)

50/125

μm

(OM3)

50/125

μm

(OM4)

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.40/0.25

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typ. Attenuation(dB/km)

0.34/0.21

2.7/0.8

2.5/0.8

2.3/0.8

2.3/0.8

Bandwidth (MHz/km)

N/A

200/600

500/500

1500/500

3500/500

850nm laser bandwidth(MHz/km)

N/A

N/A

N/A

2000

4700

Numeriacl apartue

0.13±0.01

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015




"abide by the contract"", conforms towards the market requirement, joins during the market competition by its premium quality too as provides extra comprehensive and fantastic company for customers to let them develop into significant winner. The pursue of the organization, is definitely the clients' fulfillment for 2-12 core micro air blowing cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nauru,Vanuatu,Heard and Mc Donald Islands. Our team knows well the market demands in different countries and is capable of supplying suitable quality items at the best prices to different markets. Our company has already set up a qualified creative and responsible team to develop clients with the multi-win principle.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier