Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Hot sale good quality for 16G Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver export to Chile Supplier

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

To be able to give you benefit and enlarge our business, we also have inspectors in QC Team and assure you our greatest service and products for 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver,16G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver. mutual beneficial and win win business from now till the future.

Hot sale good quality for 16G Sfp28 Transceiver 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver export to Chile Supplier

16G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over Multimode Fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The Optical Transceiver is compliant per the RoHS .

25G SFP28 LR optical transceiver

Features
 Links up to 14.025Gbps
 100m transmission over OM4 MMF
 70m transmission over OM3 MMF
 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
 80nm high sensitivity PIN-TIA receiver
 SFP28 MSA compliant
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C
 RoHS 6 Compliant


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

1

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

2

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

360

mA

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1.2

W

Bit Rate

BR



14.025

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

100

m

Over OM4 MMF


"Our organization insists all along the quality policy of ""product quality is base of business survival; purchaser gratification is the staring point and ending of an business; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff"" as well as the consistent purpose of ""reputation 1st, purchaser first"" for 16G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lesotho,Faroe Islands,China. we have all day online sales to make sure the pre-sale and after-sale service in time. With all these supports we can serve every customer with quality product and timely shipping with highly responsibility. Being a young growing company we might not the best but we are trying our best to be your good partner.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier