Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Leading Manufacturer for for 10G Connector Sfp Transceiver 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable supply to Thailand Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

The key to our success is "Good Products Good quality, Reasonable Value and Efficient Service" for 10G SFP AOC Cable,10G SFP Active Optical Cable,10G SFP Cable. and with the favor of consumers at your house and abroad during the xxx industry.

Leading Manufacturer for for 10G Connector Sfp Transceiver 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable supply to Thailand Suppliers

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is part of a family of SFP+ products to serve 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) applications. The letters [xx" of the part number AFBR-2CARxxZ denoted the cable length in meters.
The 10G  SFP+AOC enables 10GbE equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well-known SFP specifications developed by the SFF Committee. The specifications are referred to as [SFP+" to represent the enhancements over previous SFP specifications. The SFP+ AOC have a cable length up to 20m. These AOCs can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables, while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

10G SFP+ AOC

Features:
 Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
 Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432 
 Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Hot Pluggable
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

Applications
 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Recommended operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

 

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

 

Power Supply Current

Icc

-

-

300

mA

 

Power Dissipation

Pd

-

-

1.0

W

 

Bit Rate

BR

-

10.3125

-

Gbps

 


"Dependable good quality and very good credit score standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of ""quality initial, shopper supreme"" for 10G SFP+ AOC active optical cable. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sao Tome and Principe,Norway,Mongolia. we always keep our credit and mutual benefit to our client insist our high quality service to moving our clients. always welcome the our friends and clients to come and visit our company and guid our business if you are interested in our merchandise you can also submit your purchase information online and we will contact you immediately we keep our highly sincere cooperation and wish everything in your side are all well.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier