Company Details
  • Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , Asia , East Europe , Europe , North Europe , West Europe
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO9001, CE, REACH, RoHS, UL
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer of for 16G Sfp28 Transceiver 32G SFP28 SR Fiber Channel Optical Transceiver supply to Namibia Suppliers

Share to:  
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

As we're moving for 32G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver,32G SFP28 Fiber Channel,32G SFP28 SR 100m Optical Transceiver. looking forward to your coming !

Manufacturer of for 16G Sfp28 Transceiver 32G SFP28 SR Fiber Channel Optical Transceiver supply to Namibia Suppliers

32G SFP28 Optical Transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The Optical Transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


Features
 Supports 25GBASE-SR and 32GFC;
 Lane bit rate 28.05 Gb/s;
 Up to 70m transmission on MMF(OM3);
Up to 100m transmission on MMF(OM4);
 VCSEL laser and PIN receiver;
 High speed I/O electrical interface (25GAUI);
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;
 SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;
 Single +3.3V power supply;
 Maximum power consumption 1 W;
 Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C;
 Compliant to IEEE 802.3by, FC-PI-6, SFF-8402 and SFF-8432;
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);


Application
 25GBASE-SR
 32GFC;

Order Information

Table 1- order information

Part No.

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber

Type

Distance

Optical

Interface

Temp

DDMI

SFP-32GBE-SR

28.05Gbps

850nm

VCSEL

MMF

70m OM3

100m OM4

LC

-40~85C

Y


Recommended Operating Conditions

Table 2-Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

0.28

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

1

W

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

24.3

25.78

28.05

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

70/100

m

Over MMF OM3


"Our advantages are reduced prices,dynamic product sales workforce,specialized QC,solid factories,superior quality services for 32G SFP28 SR Fiber Channel Optical Transceiver. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Turkmenistan,New Caledonia,Mauritius. Our products are mainly exported to Europe, Africa, America, the Middle East and Southeast Asia and other countries and regions. We have enjoyed a great reputation among our customers for quality products and good services.We would make friends with businessmen from at home and abroad following the purpose of "Quality First Reputation First the Best Services."

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Mobile Website Index. Sitemap


Subscribe To Our Newsletter:
Get Updates, Discounts, Special
Offers and Big Prizes!

MultiLanguage:
Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Hu Mr. Hu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier